Lee Seung-Gi, The Hunk multitalented

Birth name: Lee Seung Gi (이승기)

Place of Birth: Seoul, South Korea

Date of Birth: January 13, 1987

Star sign: Capricorn

Citizenship: South Korea

Occupation: Singer, Actor, Host

Genre: K-pop, R & B

Years active: 2004-present

Label: Hook Entertainment

Beloved: Yoona (member of "Girls' Generation", since 2013)

Popular Since: Releasing the single "Because You're My Girl" (2004)

  Complete biographies Lee Seung Gi

In Biography of Lee Seung-gi mentioned the man born 13 January 1987 keartisannya began his career as a solo singer with the single "You're my Woman" which bears his name as a singer newcomers are taken into account. Lee seung gi has a low and a high-pitched voice is smooth.

In the biography of Lee Seung-gi, Lee Seung-gi girl claimed to have ideal criteria such as SNSD Yoona was once the president of the school at junior high and high school. Another amazing thing of Lee Seung Gi was he was great and talented in three ways, namely SING, VARIETY SHOW, and acting. In the world of acting, Lee Seung Gi begin tried acting in 2005, where he was a guest star a MBC sitcom titled 'Nonstop 5', then he officially debut as an actor in a drama KBS weekend, 'The Infamous Chil Sisters' in in 2006. In 2008 Lee Seung Gi offered a historical drama but he was forced to reject it because schedules padat.Pada In 2009 he got the role as the main character in 'Brilliant Legacy' along with actor / actress Han Hyo Joo and Moon Chae Won.

In profiles and biographies mentioned Lee Seung Gi Lee Seung-education history gilulus of Dongguk University in just over 4 years and received a bachelor's degree for the Department of International Trade on February 20, 2012 and received a special award for his achievements. Since 2012, Lee Seung Gi regained S2 culture department at the same university and has started to go since last September.

On the profile and biography of Lee Seung Gi also mentioned that If was in a public place, Lee Seung-gi and his family act like a stranger because his family does not like to appear on television, which is why to this day Lee Sung Gi has never revealing picture of his family. And based on a survey of Lee Seung Gi chosen netizens as a tutor they most want, because of his intelligence and regarded as an idol who has the 'brain'.

  Lee Seung Gi awards

  • 2014 7th Senior Seoul Film Festival:
  • Best Young Actor
  • 2014 2nd Asia Rainbow TV Awards:
  • Outstanding Leading Actor (Gu Family Book)
  • 2013 MBC Drama Awards:
  • Top Excellence Award Actor - Miniseries (Gu Family Book)
  • Most Popular Actor Award (Gu Family Book)
  • Best Couple Award with Bae Suzy (Gu Family Book)
  • 2010 SBS Drama Awards:
  • Top Ten Stars Award (My Girlfriend is a Nine-Tailed Fox)
  • Actor Excellence Award - Special Drama (My Girlfriend is a Nine-Tailed Fox)
  • Best Couple Award with Shin Min Ah (My Girlfriend is a Nine-Tailed Fox)
  • 2010 2nd Melon Music Awards:
  • Best Drama OST - "Losing My Mind" (My Girlfriend is a Nine-Tailed Fox OST)
  • Bosang Top Ten Artist - "Losing My Mind" (My Girlfriend is a Nine-Tailed Fox OST)
  • 2010 Seoul International Drama Awards:
  • Most Popular Actor Award (Shining Inheritance)
  • 2010 46th Baeksang Arts Awards:
  • Popularity Award (Shining Inheritance)
  • 2009 SBS Drama Awards:
  • Actor Excellence Award - Special Planning Drama (Shining Inheritance)
  • Top Ten Stars Award (Shining Inheritance)
  • Best Couple Award with Han Hyo Joo (Shining Inheritance)
  • 2009 Mnet 20's Choice Awards:
  • Hot Female Drama Star (Shining Inheritance)


Such is the profile reviews and biographies Lee Seung-gi a lot written in print and Electronic media. Apart from being an actor, he is also known as a singer and emcee.

0 komentar:

Post a Comment

Hottest news today

Popular Posts This Month

Custom Search